League Table

2018/2019

TeamGamesSinglesDoublesTeamHomeAwayTotal
The George827127271946
Travellers72095151934
Alnwick WM Club B7189692433
The Bull B71610724933
Alnwick WM Club A81710525732
Farriers71993181331
Blue Bell71774101828
Shilbottle Club7157591827
The Fleece8146112921
Alnwick WM Club Bar7106371219
Veterans76618513
John Bull893011112
Alnwick Castle Golf Club8421707

Week 6 Review and Week 7 Fixtures

06 November 2018

The George took a 3-1 lead in the singles against the Farriers points were shared in the pairs ( J Hume 105 checkout Farriers) the George won the teams and the match 5-2

AWMC B white washed the John Bull 7-0

AWMC A and the Blue Bell had a level game after the singles and pairs(Sean Turner 100 checkout Blue Bell) the Club won the teams and the match 4-3

The Bull B took a 3-1 lead after the singles against the Veterans the Bull went on to take both pairs and team games to win the match 6-1

Shilbottle Club took all 4 singles against the Fleece (Chris Morton 104 checkout Fleece) points were shared in the pairs with the Club winning the teams and the match 6-1

AWMC Bar went 3-1 up in the singles against Alnwick Golf Club (Ian Ferguson 109 checkout Golf Club) both pairs went to AWMC with the teams going to the golfers to give AWMC Bar a 5-2 win

Week 7

< previousnext >