League Table

2019/2020

TeamGamesSinglesDoublesTeamHomeAwayTotal
The George248542247774151
Travellers246833176256118
Alnwick WM Club A246234185757114
The Club245935195558113
Shilbottle Club247026166052112
Blue Bell24422810384280
Farriers24452311413879
Alnwick WM Club B24332910373572
Veterans2445177333669
The Fleece24411810323769
Alnwick Castle Golf Club24351811323264
Queens244287352257
John Bull2430185262753
Phoenix Knights241573101525

Week 23 Results and Week 24 Fixtures

09 March 2020

The George whitewashed the Veterans 7-0

180s from Kev Purvis and Paul Grey helped the Travellers to a 3-1 lead in the singles against the Club points were shared in the pairs the teams went to the Club giving the Travellers a 4-3 win

AWMC A took all the points from the singles and pairs against AWMC B (100 checkout Andrew Cadman) the Club B took the teams with the Club A winning the match 6-1

Shilbottle Club recorded a 7-0 win over the Queens

The Farriers were 2-2 in the singles against the Blue Bell which included a 180 and a 105 checkout from Des hope of the Bell also a 180 from Jake Allan and a 140 checkout from Paul Robinson of the Farriers points were shared in the pairs the Blue Bell won the teams and the match 4-3

The Fleece took a 3-1 lead in the singles against the John Bull (180 Bill Bradley Fleece) both teams claimed a point in the pairs the Fleece won the teams and the match 5-2

Alnwick Golf Club recorded a 7-0 victory over the Phoenix Knights

Week 23

< previousnext >