League Table

2018/2019

TeamGamesSinglesDoublesTeamHomeAwayTotal
The George827127271946
Travellers72095151934
Alnwick WM Club B7189692433
The Bull B71610724933
Alnwick WM Club A81710525732
Farriers71993181331
Blue Bell71774101828
Shilbottle Club7157591827
The Fleece8146112921
Alnwick WM Club Bar7106371219
Veterans76618513
John Bull893011112
Alnwick Castle Golf Club8421707

Week 7 Review and Week 8 Fixtures

11 November 2018

Richie Robson of Shilbottle Club And Ryan Kent of the George both hit 180s in the singles where the George took a 3-1 lead points were shared in the pairs the George won the teams and the match 5-2

Ian Donkin had a 145 checkout in the singles helping the Travellers to a 3-1 lead over the Fleece going into the pairs where the points were shared the Travellers won the teams and the match 5-2

The Bull B whitewashed Alnwick Golf Club 7-0

180s for Micheal Oliver of AWMC A and Dougie McEwan of the Farriers, the Farriers took a 3-1 lead in the singles points were shared in the pairs and the teams went to AWMC giving the Farriers a 4-3 win

A 180 from Kieran Hogg helped the Blue Bell to a 3-1 in the singles against the Veterans points were shared in the pairs the Bell won the teams and the match 5-2

The John Bull went 3-1 up in the singles against AWMC Bar points were shared in the pairs the Club took the team games with the Bull winning the match 4-3

Week 7

next >