League Table

2018/2019

TeamGamesSinglesDoublesTeamHomeAwayTotal
The George14492312345084
Travellers14412311443175
The Bull B13331711342761
Blue Bell1433179293059
Farriers1333154312152
Alnwick WM Club A1430166361652
Alnwick WM Club B14261510203151
Shilbottle Club1328128262248
The Fleece1425126202343
Alnwick WM Club Bar1422117182240
Veterans13129391524
John Bull14144041418
Alnwick Castle Golf Club1410428816

Week 15 Review and Week 16 Fixtures

14 January 2019

Graham Shell Lee Harrison and Ryan Kent all recorded 180s helping the George to a 7-0 win over AWMC A

The Travellers took a 3-1 lead in the singles against Alnwick Golf Club which included a 180 from Ian Donkin and a 130 checkout from Paul Gray the Travellers won both pairs and team games winning the match 6-1

The Blue Bell recorded a 7-0 win over the John Bull

AWMC Bar and the Farriers had a level game after the singles both pairs went to the Farriers and the team games to the Club giving the Farriers a 4-3 win

Shilbottle Club were 3-1 up after the singles against AWMC B who levelled the game taking both pairs (144 checkout Johnny Denis ) the team game decider went to AWMC B who won the match 4-3

The Fleece dropped only 1 point in the singles in a 6-1 win over the Veterans

Week 16

Fixtures

18 January 2019

  • John Bull VS Farriers
  • Alnwick WM Club B VS Travellers
  • Alnwick Castle Golf Club VS Alnwick WM Club A
  • The Fleece VS The Bull B
  • Alnwick WM Club Bar VS Shilbottle Club
  • The George VS Veterans
next >