League Table

2019/2020

TeamGamesSinglesDoublesTeamHomeAwayTotal
The George725137192645
Travellers718116221335
Alnwick WM Club A718106211334
Shilbottle Club72273151732
The Club71496111829
Veterans71583161026
Alnwick WM Club B71184111223
Farriers7146215722
Blue Bell71372101222
Queens713319817
John Bull79619716
Alnwick Castle Golf Club784451116
The Fleece794241115
Phoenix Knights77224711

Week 7 Review and Week 8 Fixtures

11 November 2019

Ryan Kent,s 180 helped the George to a 7-0 win over the Fleece

Shilbottle Club and the Travellers had a level game after the singles and pairs(180 Davy Grey Shilbottle Club) the Travellers won the teams and match 4-3

The Farriers and AWMC A shared the points in both singles and pairs which included a 180 from Micheal Oliver and a 120 checkout from Dan Saunders of the Club and a 118 checkout from Wayne Allan of the Farriers Alnwick won the teams and the match 4-3

The Club and the John Bull were level on points after the singles and pairs the Club won the deciding team games and the match 4-3

A 180 from Ken Snaith helped the Veterans to a 3-1 lead over the Blue Bell in the singles points were shared in the pairs the teams went to the Bell with the Veterans winning the match 4-3

AWMC B went 3-1 up in the singles against the Phoenix Knights they also took all the points in the pairs and teams winning the match 6-1

The Golf Club,s H Lam had a 118 checkout in the singles were the Golfers took a 3-1 lead against the Queens the Golf Club won both pairs and team games taking the match 6-1

Week 8

Fixtures

15 November 2019

  • Veterans VS Farriers
  • Alnwick Castle Golf Club VS John Bull
  • Travellers VS The George
  • Phoenix Knights VS The Club
  • Alnwick WM Club A VS Shilbottle Club
  • The Fleece VS Alnwick WM Club B
  • Queens VS Blue Bell
next >