League Table

2018/2019

TeamGamesSinglesDoublesTeamHomeAwayTotal
The George248142207271143
Travellers247140186267129
The Bull B245729175350103
Shilbottle Club245626195249101
Blue Bell24562614484896
Alnwick WM Club A24522913504494
Farriers24552411454590
Alnwick WM Club B24432614424183
The Fleece2445209393574
Alnwick WM Club Bar2442168323466
Veterans2422177202646
Alnwick Castle Golf Club242384211435
John Bull242192161632

Singles and Pairs results

09 May 2019

Congratulations to Graham Shell and Lee Harrison who beat Stevie Dunn and Ryan Kent in the Pairs Final.

Also well done to Martin Davison who beat Paul Grey in the singles winning it for a third time.

Here's to next season!

next >