League Table

2018/2019

TeamGamesSinglesDoublesTeamHomeAwayTotal
The George1138179343064
Travellers1029158262652
Alnwick WM Club A1228146361248
Farriers1026124271542
Blue Bell1023136202242
Alnwick WM Club B1022118142741
Shilbottle Club1022117182240
The Bull B1021118271340
The Fleece101593161127
Alnwick WM Club Bar101584151227
John Bull11134031417
Veterans108728917
Alnwick Castle Golf Club108227512

Week 11 Review and Week 12 Fixtures

12 December 2018

The George took a 3-1 lead in the singles against the John Bull (Lee Harrison 102 checkout George) points were shared in the pairs the George won the teams and the match 5-2 (Mick Keane 118 checkout J Bull)

A 180 and a ton checkout from Kev Purvis helped the Travellers to a share of the points in the singles against the Bull B the Travellers won both pairs and team games to take the match 5-2

The Farriers and Alnwick Golf Club had a level game after the singles and pairs the Farriers won the teams and the match 4-3

The Blue Bell and Shilbottle Club shared the points in the singles both pairs went to the Bell and the teams to Shilbottle giving the Blue Bell a 4-3 win

AWMC A went 3-1 up in the singles against AWMC Bar points were shared in the pairs the Bar took the teams But AWMC A won the match 4-3

Johnny Denis of AWMC B recorded 2 180s in the singles helping the Club b take a 3-1 lead against the Veterans a 180 from M Clark in the pairs saw the Veterans take a share of the points the team games went to the Veterans leaving the Club B 4-3 winners

Week 11

Results

14 December 2018

  • Alnwick WM Club A 7:0 John Bull
  • Blue Bell VS Travellers
  • Alnwick Castle Golf Club VS The Fleece
  • Veterans VS Alnwick WM Club Bar
  • Farriers VS Shilbottle Club
  • The Bull B VS Alnwick WM Club B
next >