League Table

2018/2019

TeamGamesSinglesDoublesTeamHomeAwayTotal
The George206734165265117
Travellers195731145349102
The Bull B19482414434386
Alnwick WM Club A20482410453782
Blue Bell19442112403777
Shilbottle Club19402214433376
Farriers1845198363672
Alnwick WM Club B19362114363571
The Fleece2034167273057
Alnwick WM Club Bar1933157282755
Alnwick Castle Golf Club201954141428
Veterans1813113101727
John Bull201672101525

Week 20 review and Week 21 fixtures

18 February 2019

Ryan Kent recorded a 158 checkout helping the George to take all 4 points in the singles against Shilbottle Club points were shared in the pairs the teams went to Shilbottle giving the George a 5-2 win

The Fleece and the Travellers had a level game after the singles (180 Paul Gray Travellers) both pairs went to the Travellers and the teams to the Fleece giving a 4-3 win to the Travellers

A 180 from Stu Knowles and a 104 checkout from Martin Davison helped the Bull B to a 3-1 lead in the singles against Alnwick Golf Club the Bull took both pairs and team games to win the match 6-1

AWMC A took a 3-1 lead against the Farriers in the singles points were shared in the pairs the teams went to the Farriers with the match going to AWMC A 4-3

The Blue Bell went 4-0 up in the singles against the Veterans points were shared in the pairs the Bell won the teams and the match 6-1

AWMC Bar were 3-1 up after the singles against the John Bull both pairs went to the Club and the teams to the Bull giving the Club a 5-2 win

Week 21

next >