League Table

2019/2020

TeamGamesSinglesDoublesTeamHomeAwayTotal
The George248542247774151
Travellers246833176256118
Alnwick WM Club A246234185757114
The Club245935195558113
Shilbottle Club247026166052112
Blue Bell24422810384280
Farriers24452311413879
Alnwick WM Club B24332910373572
Veterans2445177333669
The Fleece24411810323769
Alnwick Castle Golf Club24351811323264
Queens244287352257
John Bull2430185262753
Phoenix Knights241573101525

Week 4 Review and Week 5 Fixtures

23 October 2018

The George had a 3-1 lead after the singles against the Bull B points were shared in the pairs the Bull took the teams with the George winning the match 4-3

Paul Grays 112 checkout and 2 180s from Kev Fletcher helped The Travellers to a 4-1 lead after the singles against AWMC Bar points were shared in the pairs the Travellers won the teams and the match 6-1

AWMC A took a 4-1 lead in the singles against the Veterans points were shared in the pairs the AWMC A won teams and the match 6-1

AWMC B were 3-1 up after the singles against the Golf Club (AWMC B John Tate 112 checkout) AWMC B won both pairs and teams to win the match 6-1

Shilbottle Club Had a 3-1 lead after the singles against the John Bull (Rob Knox 180 John Bull) Shilbottle won both pairs and team games to take the match 6-1

The Fleece and the Blue Bell had a level game after the singles and pairs the Bell won the teams and the match 4-3

Week 5

next >