League Table

2017/2018

TeamGamesSinglesDoublesTeamHomeAwayTotal
The George258943227381154
Travellers257234166062122
The Bull B256326195652108
Shilbottle Club25572511524193
John Bull25522811504191
Alnwick Castle Golf Club25492317454489
Alnwick WM Club B25402718493685
Alnwick WM Club A25442711483482
Alnwick WM Club Bar25481911354378
Farriers2538258343771
The Fleece2543204363167
Phoenix Knights2536229353267
Veterans2529118252348
Le Sheps131684151328

End of the Season!

06 May 2018

Congratulations to Graham Shell of The George for winning the singles on Friday night - it's been a hell of a season for The George as the haul below shows!

Thanks to Kev and Ian for running another fantastic season - looking forward to next year :-)

Well that didn't last long!

Comments disabled... again

Unfortunately, it only took about a week, but comments have already been added under other peoples names so that's it, they're off again.

Any discussions need to be done on Facebook where people can use their own names - apologies to those of you who don't have Facebook, but there's still at least one sad knacker who wants to cause bother!

next >